четверг, 20 июня 2013 г.

Документы для Work Permit (общая информация)

Информация о документах на Work Permit из официальных источников и форумов.

Документы на WP для отправки обычной почтой:

  1. Proof of identity
    • A valid passport or travel document that guarantees you re-entry to the country that issued it and
    • Two (2) photos of yourself and accompanying family members (according to Appendix B – Photo specifications).
  2. Proof of employment in Canada
    • Your job offer letter or contract from your prospective employer, including a description of job duties, anticipated duration of employment and salary.
    • A copy of Labour Market Opinion (LMO) provided by HRSDC/Service Canada. Your employer should be able to provide you with this file identifier.
    • Evidence that you meet the requirements of the job. Proof may include a valid Canadian provincial/territorial trade certificate, educational requirements or past work experience outlined in a resume.
    • Evidence of a Certificat d’acceptation du Québec (CAQ) from the Ministère de l’Immigration et des communautés culturelles (MICC), if you intend to work in Quebec or will be working in Québec. If you do not need a Labour Market Opinion (LMO) you will usually not need a CAQ.
    • Note: It is your responsibility to keep track of any breaks in work while in Canada on a work permit. You will be required to provide documentary evidence to prove periods where you have not worked in order for that time not to count towards the four-year limit.
  3. Proof of relationship
    • You may be required to provide a marriage certificate and birth certificates for any accompanying family members.
    • If you are in a common-law relationship and your common-law partner will accompany you to Canada, you mustcomplete the enclosed form Statutory Declaration of Common-Law Union (IMM 5409). Also provide evidence outlined on the form to support your relationship.
  4. Other documents
    • If you are not a citizen of the country in which you are applying, you must provide proof of your present immigration status in the country of application.
    • If the government that issued your passport or travel document requires a re-entry permit this must be obtained before you apply for a Canadian visa.
    • Additional documents may be required.

Документы для подачи онлайн 


(Сгенерированный чек лист (основной апликант + супруга)

1. Temporary Foreign Workers (visitor's visa required)

2. Для супруги можно открыть визу, как с Single Entry, так и мультик 

Application Form(s)


Supporting Documents

Family Members

You have told us that additional people will come to Canada with you. Please attach their documents below.

Family Member 1 - 19/01/1987

Application Form(s)


Supporting Documents


Заверение/Перевод

Читайте здесь

Вопросы/ответы с форумов:

1. "в анкете жены есть обязательное поле где она собирается жить. Я спросил, что писать - мы же не по приглашению едем и будем там снимать жилье уже на месте." Ответили - напишите данные работодателя с пометкой, что это работодатель. Поэтому я вписал имя работодателя и адрес офиса.
Источник 
2.) Кстати совет тем кто оформляется на рабочую визу,

Не смотря на обходимый список документов, в 3й раз я еще прикрепил:
- перевод трудовой
- референсы с предыдущих мест работы, по возможности за подписью и печатью организации.
- различные буклеты моей компании
- справка со счета в банке